10th Mountain Huts, Summit, Grand, and Privately-Owned Huts
Availability

last week 11/22/2018 Through 11/28/2018 next week

Numbers indicate spaces (beds) available,
"none" means the hut is closed or totally booked.

 ThuFriSatSunMonTueWed
 11/2211/2311/2411/2511/2611/2711/28
Benedict Huts - Fritz'snone101010101010
Benedict Huts - Fabi's6666666
McNamara Hut16161616161616
Margy's Hut16161616161616
Harry Gates Hut16111116161616
Peter Estin Hut16161616161616
Polar Star Innnonenonenonenone191919
Seipel Hutnonenonenonenone666
Shrine Mtn-Jay'snonenone110121212
Shrine Mtn-Chuck's Upnonenonenonenone666
Shrine Mtn-Chuck's Down4nonenonenone666
Shrine Mtn-Walter's Upnonenonenonenonenone66
Shrine Mtn-Walter's Downnonenone64666
Fowler-Hilliard Hut134716161616
Jackal Hut1081416161616
Vance's Cabin16nonenone16161616
Continental Divide Cabinnonenone88888
Point Breeze Cabinnonenonenone8888
Sangree M. Froelicher Hut311214161616
10th Mountain Div. Hut85816141616
Uncle Bud's Hut12111616161616
Skinner Hut15161414161616
Betty Bear Hut16141616141616
Ben Eiseman Hut13131116161616
Broome Hutnonenone212nonenone8
Summit Huts Association      
 -Ken's Cabinnone3none3333
 -Section House12121212121212
 -Francie's Cabin21120202015
 -Janet's Cabin172none20202020

10th Mountain Division and Summit Huts Associations, Alfred A. Braun Hut System, and Friends Hut operate under special use permits from the US Forest Service, and are equal opportunity service providers.